This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Legal Notice

Editor

This site is published by Les cocottes Pimp Ton Style, registered in Lyon under number 887 585 735 whose head office is located at 32 avenue Maréchal Foch 69006 Lyon.

Publication director: Edouard Balas

Host

This site was created on the Shopify platform and is hosted by Google:​

  • Google LLC
    1600 Amphitheater Parkway
    Mountain View, CA 94043
    USA

Intellectual property

All graphic elements, the structure and, more generally, the content of the Les Cocottes Pimp Ton Style site are protected by copyright, trademark law and design law. Any person who collects or downloads content or information disseminated on the site only has a right of private, personal and non-transferable use. The reproduction of a page of the site in a setting external to Les cocottes Pimp Ton Style or the insertion of a page or photographs belonging to Les Cocottes Pimp Ton Style on the page of another site is prohibited.

Likewise, any reproduction or representation of the site in part or in whole is prohibited without the written consent of Les Cocottes Pimp Ton Style and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos distributed by Les Cocottes Pimp Ton Style may be reproduced on paper or electronic media, subject to citing the name and address of the site and do not use it commercially.

Failure to comply with the above provisions may constitute an infringement involving civil or criminal liability of the author of the infringement.

Collection, use of personal data and privacy policy

The collection of personal data for the services offered by the site www.lescocottespimptonstyle.com as well as their processing are carried out in compliance with the law “Informatique, Files et Libertés” of January 6, 1978 as amended and its implementing decrees.

The collection of personal data (first name, last name, address, contact information, payment data, connection data) concerning users of the Les Cocottes Pimp Ton Style site has the main purposes of identifying users for the provision of services. and services offered on the site.

Indeed, we have jurisdiction to process your data. These are necessary to execute the contract you entered into with Les Cocottes Pimp Ton Style when registering and making a purchase, or to answer your questions.

The data collected is never transmitted to third parties unless the customer has given prior consent, provided that the third parties have clearly undertaken to respect all the provisions of the Law of January 6, 1978 as amended.

Pursuant to the law, any person who has transmitted personal data has a right of access, rectification and deletion of the data as well as a right to object to the processing of personal data concerning them.

At any time, you can request to exercise this right by contacting Les Cocottes Pimp Ton Style.

Visitors to the site are informed that for the purposes of browsing the site www.lescocottespimptonstyle.com, Les Cocottes Pimp Ton Style may resort to the automatic collection of certain information relating to users using cookies. If the user of the site does not wish the use of cookies by Les Cocottes Pimp Ton Style they can refuse the activation of cookies through the options offered by their internet browser. For technical reasons, if the user deactivates cookies in their browser, certain services offered on the site www.lescocottespimptonstyle.com may not be accessible to them.

For any request on this subject, we invite you to send us an email to the following address: help@lescocottespimptonstyle.com

Credits:

Website photos: Les Cocottes Pimp Ton Style

Legal notices updated on 02/23/2022.

Cart

No more products available for purchase